SAY HELLO

I'd love to hear from you!

Name *
Name
 
 

        Paula Andreewitch yoga Privacy Policy 

GDPR

At Paula Andreewitch Yoga we respect your right to privacy. We will only use information about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, General Data Protection Regulations 2018 and other relevant legislation and regulations.

How do we collect your personal data? 

We receive, collect and store information you enter on our website by signing up to our newsletter or by emailing Paula Andreewitch Yoga. We also store information that you provide to us in any other way, such as by attending an event or retreat with by Paula Andreewitch Yoga.

What do we collect?

We collect your first and last name, and email address.  This information is held securely.  We will never sell or trade your personally identifiable information.  Your personal information is used only for the purposes of sending our newsletter, via MailChimp. 

What do you use personal data for? 

We use your data to communicate with you via our monthly newsletter.   By signing up to receive our newsletter you are consenting to your data being uploaded into MailChimp to receive marketing communications from us about news, upcoming events and special offers.  You can unsubscribe from these emails at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email or by emailing info@paulayoga.co.uk. 

Does this website use cookies or collect IP information? 

No, we do not use cookies and do not collect IP addresses to monitor the way you use this website. 

Who will your personal data be shared with?

We will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.  

We may  release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Consent
By using the Paula Andreewitch Yoga website you consent to our privacy policy.  By signing up to our newsletter you consent to your data being stored by MailChimp. 

Changes to our Privacy Policy
Any changes our privacy policy will be posted on this page.

Links to other sites
We provide links to websites outside of our website, as well as to third party websites. The content of these linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies or other entities linked from our website.

Questions or concerns? 

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or how your data is being stored and used please e-mail info@paulayoga.co.uk.

photo(2).JPG